Tara Sansthan Udaipur Rajasthan India
+91 95493-99993
+91 96493-99993
Introduction of Tara Sansthan
Tara sansthan, an NGO with a resolve of service to the suffering poor people, was founded in 2011 by Mrs. Kalpana Goyal d/o Shree Kailash 'Manav' (Padma shree ) the Founder of "Narayan Sewa Sansthan (Trust), Udaipur".
Our Activities
Old Age Home
The sansthan runs an old age home called "Ananad Vridhashram" to take care of elderly people who are destitute, lonely and helpless. The vridhashram provides with accommodation, food, clothing, medical care, entertainment and a homely atmosphere—all absolutely free-of-cost to the residents.
Eye Hospitals
The organization operates eye hospitals (Tara Netralayas) in three cities namely Udaipur, Delhi, and Mumbai. They mainly conduct eye cataract operations absolutely free for the poor and the needy. Besides, they also organize eye camps in remote and far-flung rural areas.
Helping Widows (Gauri Scheme)
Tara Sansthan Helps by way of providing Rs. 1000/- per month to the women whose husbands died early and left them support less.
Helping Poor Old People (Trupti Scheme)
Under Trupti Yojana, the organization distributes free monthly ration and Rs. 300/- cash every month to poorest of the poor who are in very old age and have no one to support them.
All the humanitarian service endeavors of Tara Sansthan sustain on public donations and charity and are ABSOLUTELY FREE for the beneficiary suffering people. You can also help and improve a life by making your contribution to the sacred cause.
ICICI Bank (Madhuban) A/c No. 004501021965
SBI A/c No. 31840870750
IDBI Bank A/c No. 1166104000009645
Axis Bank A/c No. 912010025408491
IFS Code : icic0000045
IFS Code : sbin0011406
IFS Code : IBKL0001166
IFS Code : utib0000097
HDFC A/c No. 12731450000426
Canara Bank A/c No. 0169101056462
Central Bank of India A/c No. 3309973967
IFS Code : hdfc0001273
IFS Code : cnrb0000169
IFS Code : cbin0283505
Pan Card No. Tara - AABTT8858J
FOR ONLINE DONATION CLICK HERE
Visit us @ www.tarasansthan.org
+91 95493-99993
+91 96493-99993